8176 Lakeshore Dr Caneadea, NY 14717
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8176 Lakeshore Dr, Caneadea, NY 14717 and is currently estimated at $367,488, approximately $254 per square foot. 8176 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Ward Walter
Bought by
Worden Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Estate Of Walter L Ward
Bought by
Worden Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Elizabeth | $160,000 | -- | |
| Worden Elizabeth | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $186,100 | $132,700 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $7,529 | $170,400 | $111,800 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $7,180 | $170,400 | $111,800 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $170,400 | $111,800 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,100 | $111,800 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,100 | $111,800 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map