Seller's Agent in 2020
Tanya Moreno
C 21 Coachella Valley RE
(760) 343-6115
25 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $522,000
Charming Indio home in established neighborhood located on a desirable cul-de-sac. Three car garage & side RV parking make this home super sought after. Enter into the great room with cozy fireplace, tile flooring, vaulted ceilings & lots of natural light. This beauty features 1842 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms PLUS a bonus room & 2 baths. The cooks kitchen was recently remodeled & an island added that is just waiting for your finishing touch. Master suite features a walk in closet and a bonus mirrored wardrobe, slider to the backyard & dual sinks in the master bath. The entertainers backyard is spacious with the sparkling pool, water slide, fruit trees & abundant patio space. This beautiful upgraded home is centrally located to schools, shopping & the deserts best restaurants. No HOA! No Rental Restrictions! Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C 21 Coachella Valley RE License #01512921 Listed on: 11/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Tanya Moreno
HomeSmart Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danzica S Luigi | $305,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Mazari Reyna | $275,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Paluck Grace | $229,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cove Map Fund Llc | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henderson Shirley M | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazari Reyna | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Paluck Grace | $224,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Shirley M | $35,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $305,000 | -7.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Sale | $335,000 | +21.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $333,558 | $10,935 | $322,623 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $320,608 | $10,511 | $310,097 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $314,322 | $10,305 | $304,017 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $308,159 | $10,103 | $298,056 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $286,109 | $71,527 | $214,582 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $280,500 | $70,125 | $210,375 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $275,000 | $68,750 | $206,250 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $233,580 | $58,395 | $175,185 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $229,000 | $57,250 | $171,750 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $219,000 | $54,750 | $164,250 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $172,632 | $31,965 | $140,667 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tanya Moreno
C 21 Coachella Valley RE
(760) 343-6115
25 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219034565
APN: 608-242-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.