8178 E 31st Ct Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8178 E 31st Ct, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $184,141, approximately $137 per square foot. 8178 E 31st Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Byrd Billy J and Byrd Barbara E
Bought by
Ware George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,448
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$139,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Manley Judith Ann and Manley Jim D
Bought by
Byrd Billy J and Byrd Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,411
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware George W | $104,500 | Apex Title | |
| Ware George W | $104,500 | Apex Title | |
| Byrd Billy J | $66,500 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware George W | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Ware George W | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Billy J | $66,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $12,420 | $1,848 | $10,572 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $12,029 | $2,231 | $9,798 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $12,650 | $2,412 | $10,238 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $11,282 | $2,581 | $8,701 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $10,924 | $2,499 | $8,425 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $10,924 | $2,499 | $8,425 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $10,924 | $2,499 | $8,425 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $10,924 | $2,499 | $8,425 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $11,924 | $2,728 | $9,196 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $11,924 | $2,728 | $9,196 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $11,924 | $2,728 | $9,196 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $11,924 | $2,728 | $9,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map