818 13th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 13th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $325,900, approximately $290 per square foot. 818 13th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcgraw Kelly
Bought by
Beld Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,481
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Luchi Jim and Luchi Heather
Bought by
Beld Amber and Mcgraw Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,296
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Steier Brandley J and Steier Nola M
Bought by
Luchi Jim and Luchi Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beld Amber | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Tite | |
| Beld Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Luchi Jim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beld Amber | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beld Amber | $193,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Luchi Jim | $143,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $253,100 | $52,500 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $253,100 | $52,500 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $253,100 | $52,500 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $119,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $251,300 | $52,600 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $242,600 | $52,600 | $190,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,400 | $52,600 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map