Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Vandi
Legacy Realty Group, LLC
(515) 571-8212
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $131,000
Small town living with lots of space and updates! This 2 Bedroom, 1 story has 1284 square feet with newer furnace, centrail air, and electrical, . Everything on main floor including the laundry, walk in pantry, large living room, an updated kitchen with breakfast bar and built in hutch. Plus an additional family room, 3 season sunroom and covered patio leading to the 2 car garage and heated workshop. Seller is leaving appliances, brand new generator and air compressor. $84,500
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5153028633 License #B43940000 Listed on: 03/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandon Ure
Guthrie and Associates Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebel Dillon Ryan | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Kreitlow Andrea C | $61,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebel Dillon Ryan | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreitlow Andrea C | $62,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.8% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $110,250 | $4,720 | $105,530 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $89,670 | $4,720 | $84,950 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $89,670 | $4,720 | $84,950 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $79,730 | $4,720 | $75,010 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $79,730 | $4,720 | $75,010 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $83,070 | $4,720 | $78,350 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $91,960 | $5,190 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $83,600 | $4,720 | $78,880 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Vandi
Legacy Realty Group, LLC
(515) 571-8212
49 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brandon Ure
Guthrie and Associates Real Estate
Source: Fort Dodge MLS
MLS Number: 19633
APN: 13-12-177-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.