818 Brookvale Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Brookvale Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $319,334, approximately $295 per square foot. 818 Brookvale Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Hubbart James E and Hubbart Diana C
Bought by
Houchin Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,400
Outstanding Balance
$9,268
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchin Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houchin Laura A | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $54,000 | $28,290 | $25,710 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $48,940 | $21,220 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $48,940 | $21,220 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $38,380 | $21,220 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $38,380 | $21,220 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $36,020 | $17,670 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $36,020 | $17,670 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $30,000 | $13,260 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $30,000 | $13,260 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $30,910 | $10,600 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $30,910 | $10,600 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $28,820 | $8,280 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map