830 Parkfield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $315,675 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Parkfield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $320,669, approximately $253 per square foot. 830 Parkfield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $58,070 | $30,440 | $27,630 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $51,450 | $22,840 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $51,450 | $22,840 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $45,810 | $22,840 | $22,970 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $45,810 | $22,840 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $40,600 | $19,000 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $40,600 | $19,000 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $36,040 | $14,270 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $36,040 | $14,270 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $32,090 | $11,420 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map