818 Collin Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $216,301 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Collin Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $232,325, approximately $247 per square foot. 818 Collin Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Dash Partners Lp
Bought by
Feucht Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,287
Outstanding Balance
$33,025
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feucht Charlene M | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feucht Charlene M | $77,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $185,000 | $55,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $209,687 | $30,000 | $179,687 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $173,840 | $30,000 | $143,840 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $145,492 | $30,000 | $115,492 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $135,868 | $30,000 | $105,868 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $118,145 | $15,000 | $103,145 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $111,283 | $15,000 | $96,283 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $79,800 | $9,500 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $79,800 | $9,500 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map