V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
Estimated Value: $172,770 - $198,000
The cleanest 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in its price range. Updated kitchen, close to shopping, downtown and schools. Extra large living room with beautiful oak floors. Such an opportunity at a fantastic price. All appliances included, basement bedroom non-conforming.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC Listed on: 11/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
CAROL HALL
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Justin | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Kimberly J | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Kim J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Sold | $106,000 | -3.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | For Sale | $109,500 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $180,935 | $8,170 | $172,765 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $156,680 | $6,450 | $150,230 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $134,505 | $3,870 | $130,635 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $134,505 | $3,870 | $130,635 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $122,629 | $3,870 | $118,759 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $118,061 | $3,870 | $114,191 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2015 | $335 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2014 | $391 | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,735 | $3,870 | $110,865 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CAROL HALL
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18283
APN: 010145729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.