818 E 5th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E 5th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $99,414, approximately $92 per square foot. 818 E 5th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $7,592 | $206 | $7,386 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $6,951 | $206 | $6,745 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $6,234 | $206 | $6,028 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $6,170 | $206 | $5,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map