818 E Darlan St Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Darlan St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $750,628, approximately $417 per square foot. 818 E Darlan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Hackney Bernard B and Hackney Alamauta
Bought by
Hackney Bernard Bernelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,193
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$741,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Hackney Bernard B and Wallace Cheryl A
Bought by
Hackney Bernard Bernelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,779
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$730,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Hackney Bernard B
Bought by
Hackney Bernard Bernelle and Wallace Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Bernard Bernelle | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hackney Bernard Bernelle | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hackney Bernard Bernelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackney Bernard Bernelle | $25,000 | |
| Open | Hackney Bernard Bernelle | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $100,343 | $19,331 | $81,012 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $98,376 | $18,952 | $79,424 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $96,448 | $18,581 | $77,867 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $94,558 | $18,217 | $76,341 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $92,705 | $17,860 | $74,845 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $89,957 | $17,331 | $72,626 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $88,194 | $16,992 | $71,202 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $84,771 | $16,333 | $68,438 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $83,498 | $16,088 | $67,410 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $81,863 | $15,773 | $66,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map