Seller's Agent in 2015
William Dolby
Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty
(949) 554-1200
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $6,123,000 - $8,831,266
First time on the market 818 Emerald Bay! A superb location within Emerald Bay on a level cul de sac street. The home features 4 bedrooms with 3 baths a living and family room too. The home with a traditional floor plan that has interesting opportunities for a updating and a remodel. With blue water & Catalina sunsets views! There is an large backyard patio area and garden area as well. All the amazing Emerald Bay amenities for family and friends are very close for all to walk to or ride the favorite Emerald Bay homeowners mode of transportation the golf cart!The new home owner will enjoy all the unmatched assets that the Emerald Bay community enjoy. The nearly 1/2 mile sandy beach, 6 championship tennis courts, community activities for all, a swim center, many beautiful parks, 24 hour security and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty License #01005904 Listed on: 02/05/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirre Emelie C | $3,500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Penney James F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirre Emelie C | $2,275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Sold | $3,500,000 | -6.6% | $1,194 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | For Sale | $3,749,000 | -- | $1,279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,531 | $5,279,926 | $3,869,125 | $1,410,801 |
| 2024 | $52,531 | $5,176,399 | $3,793,260 | $1,383,139 |
| 2023 | $51,326 | $5,074,901 | $3,718,882 | $1,356,019 |
| 2022 | $50,362 | $4,975,394 | $3,645,963 | $1,329,431 |
| 2021 | $49,396 | $4,877,838 | $3,574,474 | $1,303,364 |
| 2020 | $48,886 | $4,827,822 | $3,537,822 | $1,290,000 |
| 2019 | $48,047 | $4,733,159 | $3,468,453 | $1,264,706 |
| 2018 | $42,811 | $4,217,121 | $3,400,445 | $816,676 |
| 2017 | $35,693 | $3,516,818 | $3,333,770 | $183,048 |
| 2016 | $36,094 | $3,553,375 | $3,268,402 | $284,973 |
| 2015 | $32,833 | $3,225,000 | $2,944,307 | $280,693 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $191,326 | $89,056 | $102,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
William Dolby
Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty
(949) 554-1200
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Natalie Raney
Cypress Cove Real Estate
(949) 698-1256
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG15026894
APN: 053-031-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.