818 Haight Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Haight Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,064,311, approximately $795 per square foot. 818 Haight Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and Will C. Wood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Kaufman Nelson Daniel A and Kaufman Nelson Brenda
Bought by
Nelson Daniel Anton and Kaufman Nelson Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Daniel Anton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $408,545 | $124,663 | $290,882 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $400,397 | $122,219 | $285,178 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $399,410 | $119,823 | $279,587 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $384,580 | $117,474 | $274,106 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $376,902 | $115,170 | $268,732 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $379,966 | $113,990 | $265,976 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $372,517 | $111,755 | $260,762 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $365,213 | $109,564 | $255,649 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $358,052 | $107,415 | $250,637 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $351,033 | $105,310 | $245,723 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $345,761 | $103,728 | $242,033 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $338,988 | $101,696 | $237,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map