NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $592,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2014

Last sale price $325,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,204 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Montgomery Knolls Elementary School Rated A-
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to New Hampshire Estates Neighborhood Park

About This Home

As of March 2014

Great price for a charming home in Clifton Park w/ detached garage and huge deck! Natural light enhances the lovely HWF on the main level. Renovated kitchen w/ granite counters, 3-camera security system, fully finished bsmt w/ large bdr and in-suite full bath. Enough off-street pkg for 3+ cars. Perfect location! Close to shopping, grocery, bus stops & 495. Use KVS Title for $500 buyer credit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Barton

(202) 518-8781 staceysellsdc@gmail.com RLAH @properties License #225186536 Listed on: 02/03/2014

RLAH @properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Bui

oanhbuirealtor@gmail.com Westgate Realty Group, Inc. License #MRIS:3033793

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,753

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned R60

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161301398232

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,753

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Icemaker
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Sump Pump, Fully Finished, Daylight, Partial
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2048
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2048
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 282.85
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1149
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 899
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 899
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 368.66
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Area: 6000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R60

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3752.96
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161301398232
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Trang and Benerayan Myrdle
Bought by
Lac Danh T and Nguyen Trang
Current Estimated Value
$525,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,108
Outstanding Balance
$246,659
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2014
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
List Price
$324,999
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Lamaster Anna M
Bought by
Wolo Washington George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Lamaster Busey Sherri and Lamaster Anna M
Bought by
Wolo Washington George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Lamaster Theodore J and Lamaster M A
Bought by
Lamaster Anna M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lac Danh T -- Regency Title & Escrow Of Md
Nguyen Trang $325,000 None Available
Wolo Washington George $250,000 --
Wolo Washington George $250,000 Southern Title Insurance Cor
Wolo Washington George $250,000 --
Lamaster Anna M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lac Danh T $314,108
Closed Nguyen Trang $308,750
Previous Owner Wolo Washington George $256,000
Previous Owner Wolo Washington George $256,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Sold $325,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Price Changed $324,999 +4.9% $159 / Sq Ft
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Price Changed $309,900 -4.6% $151 / Sq Ft
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $324,999 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,825 $378,200 -- --
2024 $4,825 $355,600 $196,700 $158,900
2023 $5,364 $344,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,687 $333,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,914 $322,300 $196,700 $125,600
2020 $3,334 $314,733 $0 $0
2019 $3,724 $307,167 $0 $0
2018 $3,476 $299,600 $196,700 $102,900
2017 $3,123 $296,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $293,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,892 $290,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,892 $290,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002820270

Bright MLS

APN: 13-01398232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.