813 Heron Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Heron Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $469,617, approximately $507 per square foot. 813 Heron Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
J Charles W and J Smith S
Bought by
Marriaga Jose L and Alvarez Holanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriaga Jose L | $129,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $352,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $332,200 | $199,800 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $323,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $313,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $304,700 | $199,800 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $298,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $292,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $286,000 | $199,800 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $283,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $278,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map