818 Kersey Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $560,185 - $672,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Kersey Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $620,546, approximately $440 per square foot. 818 Kersey Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $518,700 | $219,100 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $477,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $436,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $395,000 | $219,100 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,237 | $379,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $371,600 | $172,200 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $367,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $351,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map