818 Les Brown Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $721,320 - $723,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Les Brown Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $722,160, approximately $479 per square foot. 818 Les Brown Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Brown Cheryl A and Brown Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Brown Family Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Vanschoor Eric P and Vanschoor Van Schoor
Bought by
Brown Kenneth L and Brown Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Noyer Dolores
Bought by
Vanschoor Eric P and Vanschoor Van Schoor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Exchange Bank
Bought by
Noyer Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Brookscreek Associates
Bought by
Gomez Mike E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kenneth L | $525,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vanschoor Eric P | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noyer Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Mike E | $199,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kenneth L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanschoor Eric P | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $288,730 | $149,338 | $139,392 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $283,069 | $146,410 | $136,659 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $277,520 | $143,540 | $133,980 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $272,079 | $140,726 | $131,353 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $266,745 | $137,967 | $128,778 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $264,011 | $136,553 | $127,458 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $258,835 | $133,876 | $124,959 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $253,760 | $131,251 | $122,509 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $248,785 | $128,678 | $120,107 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $318,829 | $114,424 | $204,405 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $314,041 | $112,706 | $201,335 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $307,891 | $110,499 | $197,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map