$200,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

818 Long Ct Sparta, WI 54656

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charm, Character and a great location make this home a must see. Step into natural light filled rooms with a main floor that offers dining nook and built-in buffet, large living space, and kitchen with butcher block. The two bedrooms are located upstairs. Additional benefits of this property include the large heated garage, the double lot and ample space for gardens with chicken coop included. Just minutes from Hwy 90 this property allows for affordable housing and an easy commute.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Burton

Edina Realty, Inc. License #54336-94 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Garrick Olerud

NextHome Prime Real Estate License #58612-90

NextHome Prime Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,822

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, basement freezer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 281010250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,822

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, washer/dryer, 2 window AC units, chicken coop, garage fridge
  • Directions: S Water St to High St to Long Ct
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1188
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood Floors

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, basement freezer
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 281010250000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2821.89
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Muraski Max E
Bought by
Waldhart Danica F and Isaac L.
Seller's Agent
Lydia Van Tassel
Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC
Buyer's Agent
Michele Burton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
March Jason M
Bought by
Muraski Brooklynn and Muraski Max E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Whitehead Kaycee L and Whitehead Matthew J
Bought by
March Jason M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Bloyer Shawn and Bloyer Shawn K
Bought by
Whitehead Matthew J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Attorney Brandon J. Prinsen
Warranty Deed $525,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $70,000 --
Warranty Deed $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $92,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $200,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $200,000 +11.1% $168 / Sq Ft
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Off Market $180,000 -- --
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $139 / Sq Ft
11/06/2022 11/06/22 For Sale $185,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,822 $192,900 $27,200 $165,700
2024 $2,556 $180,000 $20,900 $159,100
2023 $1,704 $124,800 $20,900 $103,900
2022 $1,747 $114,800 $20,900 $93,900
2021 $1,509 $94,500 $20,900 $73,600
2020 $1,651 $94,500 $20,900 $73,600
2019 $1,493 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2018 $1,507 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2017 $1,501 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2016 $1,425 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2015 $1,776 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2014 $1,486 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
2011 $1,498 $69,000 $15,700 $53,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1955458

Metro MLS

APN: 281-01025-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.