818 N Ector Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 N Ector Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $264,368, approximately $216 per square foot. 818 N Ector Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $192,965 | $55,000 | $137,965 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $192,965 | $55,000 | $137,965 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $178,842 | $30,000 | $148,842 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $150,497 | $30,000 | $120,497 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $141,126 | $30,000 | $111,126 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $171,009 | $30,000 | $141,009 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $159,330 | $30,000 | $129,330 |
| 2018 | $682 | $117,660 | $30,000 | $87,660 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $136,483 | $15,000 | $121,483 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $127,609 | $15,000 | $112,609 |
| 2015 | $736 | $88,400 | $14,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $736 | $88,400 | $14,000 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map