818 Oceola Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $361,360 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Oceola Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $432,840, approximately $216 per square foot. 818 Oceola Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Hignite Raymond and Hignite Lelia
Bought by
Felten David M and Felten Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,635
Outstanding Balance
$45,074
Interest Rate
9.12%
Estimated Equity
$387,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felten David M | $238,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felten David M | $154,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $115,410 | $16,614 | $98,796 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $103,220 | $14,859 | $88,361 |
| 2022 | $9,433 | $134,572 | $34,138 | $100,434 |
| 2021 | $9,433 | $125,370 | $31,804 | $93,566 |
| 2020 | $9,433 | $120,932 | $30,678 | $90,254 |
| 2019 | $9,433 | $115,747 | $29,363 | $86,384 |
| 2018 | $0 | $106,925 | $27,125 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $9,433 | $100,730 | $25,553 | $75,177 |
| 2016 | $0 | $94,475 | $23,966 | $70,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,133 | $22,357 | $65,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map