Estimated Value: $797,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Pohl Place, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $878,023, approximately $401 per square foot. 818 Pohl Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Parks Jeffrey A and Parks Sharon L
Bought by
Tan Xiang Shao and Cui Xiao Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,632
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Gateway Ivey Ranch Associates Inc
Bought by
Parks Jeffery A and Parks Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,392
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Xiang Shao | $390,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Parks Jeffery A | $248,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Xiang Shao | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Jeffery A | $198,392 | |
| Closed | Parks Jeffery A | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $478,073 | $173,489 | $304,584 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $468,700 | $170,088 | $298,612 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $459,510 | $166,753 | $292,757 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $450,501 | $163,484 | $287,017 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $441,669 | $160,279 | $281,390 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $437,141 | $158,636 | $278,505 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $428,571 | $155,526 | $273,045 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $420,169 | $152,477 | $267,692 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $411,932 | $149,488 | $262,444 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $403,856 | $146,557 | $257,299 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $397,791 | $144,356 | $253,435 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $390,000 | $141,529 | $248,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map