818 Powers St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $285,487
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Powers St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $239,744, approximately $199 per square foot. 818 Powers St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Guengerich Crystal C
Bought by
Guengerich Renee and Guengerich Crystal C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,138
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Craven Michael S
Bought by
Guengerich Crystal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Nedzel Raymond A
Bought by
Craven Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Weingarten Eugene
Bought by
Nedzel Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guengerich Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Guengerich Crystal C | $199,500 | -- | |
| Craven Michael S | $67,000 | -- | |
| Nedzel Raymond A | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guengerich Renee | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guengerich Crystal C | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guengerich Crystal C | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $174,700 | $52,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $171,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $166,300 | $52,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $164,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $162,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $160,700 | $52,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $152,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $145,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map