818 S Del Norte Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 S Del Norte Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $347,025, approximately $228 per square foot. 818 S Del Norte Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Encinas Catalina A
Bought by
Escamilla Catalina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Joan E and Armas Joan E
Bought by
Encinas Catalina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Armas John J and Armas Joan E
Bought by
Armas Joan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Catalina A | -- | None Available | |
| Encinas Catalina A | $121,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Armas Joan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Encinas Catalina A | $90,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $175,227 | $41,988 | $133,239 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $168,424 | $40,358 | $128,066 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $165,122 | $39,567 | $125,555 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $161,886 | $38,792 | $123,094 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $160,227 | $38,395 | $121,832 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $157,087 | $37,643 | $119,444 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $154,007 | $36,905 | $117,102 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $150,988 | $36,182 | $114,806 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $148,028 | $35,473 | $112,555 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $145,806 | $34,941 | $110,865 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $142,951 | $34,257 | $108,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map