818 S Getty St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 S Getty St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $106,403, approximately $117 per square foot. 818 S Getty St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, St. Philip's Episcopal School, and Sacred Heart Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Tafolla Gladue
Bought by
Alcant Luviano Gloria Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Castillo Abelardo
Bought by
Castillo Gladue Tafolla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcant Luviano Gloria Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Gladue Tafolla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $85,155 | $35,723 | $49,432 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $74,595 | $25,163 | $49,432 |
| 2023 | $187 | $45,819 | $18,480 | $44,554 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $53,406 | $14,768 | $38,638 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $37,867 | $12,705 | $25,162 |
| 2020 | $967 | $36,678 | $12,705 | $23,973 |
| 2019 | $898 | $35,357 | $12,705 | $22,652 |
| 2018 | $867 | $35,357 | $12,705 | $22,652 |
| 2017 | $777 | $30,414 | $7,762 | $22,652 |
| 2016 | $706 | $29,601 | $7,762 | $21,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,544 | $7,762 | $13,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,357 | $7,762 | $15,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map