818 Soundview Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $463,352 - $911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Soundview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $674,088, approximately $306 per square foot. 818 Soundview Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Attoe Jeffrey G and Attoe Janna D
Bought by
Olsen Andrew W and Fondren Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,291
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Bought by
Attoe Jeffrey G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Andrew W | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Attoe Jeffrey G | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Andrew W | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $201,936 | $45,743 | $156,193 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $334,142 | $186,092 | $148,050 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $334,142 | $186,092 | $148,050 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $334,142 | $186,092 | $148,050 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $334,142 | $186,092 | $148,050 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $471,598 | $206,768 | $264,830 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $268,366 | $206,768 | $61,598 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,147 | $167,580 | $88,567 |
| 2012 | -- | $339,937 | $251,370 | $88,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map