818 Thayer Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $107,994 - $144,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $130,749, approximately $109 per square foot. 818 Thayer Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Riddell Florence E and Riddell Robert M
Bought by
Madar Stephanie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madar Stephanie Ann | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,008 | $22,970 | $5,570 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $22,970 | $5,570 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $18,800 | $4,270 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $18,800 | $4,270 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $18,800 | $4,270 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $20,440 | $4,690 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $20,440 | $4,690 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,440 | $4,690 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $18,590 | $4,270 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $18,590 | $4,270 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $18,590 | $4,270 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $22,270 | $4,240 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map