818 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $536,597, approximately $277 per square foot. 818 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Hunter Dalton E and Hunter Dawn M
Bought by
Hunter Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,228
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,369
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Robert R | $204,719 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Robert R | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $520,200 | $250,900 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $465,000 | $237,600 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $461,400 | $250,100 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $475,400 | $274,500 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $343,600 | $167,800 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $320,800 | $144,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $291,600 | $124,300 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $265,100 | $102,400 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $203,800 | $73,100 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $190,800 | $76,500 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $171,500 | $69,700 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map