832 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $512,672, approximately $448 per square foot. 832 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Kurz Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcclung Daniel W and Mcclung Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$110,677
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$401,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Kurz David D and Kurz Diane L
Bought by
Kurz Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Kalbfleisch R L
Bought by
S/I Puyallup I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclung Daniel W | $169,950 | Talon Group | |
| Kurz Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S/I Puyallup I Llc | $2,110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclung Daniel W | $159,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $412,600 | $250,900 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $409,800 | $237,600 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $410,100 | $250,100 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $426,600 | $274,500 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $300,100 | $167,800 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $275,800 | $144,800 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $251,100 | $124,300 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $225,700 | $102,400 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $172,300 | $73,100 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $163,100 | $76,500 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $146,900 | $69,700 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map