8184 Eagle Creek Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $550,739 - $625,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8184 Eagle Creek Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $590,685, approximately $196 per square foot. 8184 Eagle Creek Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Couch John J and Couch Denise
Bought by
Supinski Jodi and Koehler Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,709
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$563,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supinski Jodi | $376,150 | Prodigy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supinski Jodi | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $164,798 | $18,564 | $146,234 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $164,798 | $18,564 | $146,234 |
| 2023 | $8,844 | $164,798 | $18,564 | $146,234 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $123,414 | $21,907 | $101,507 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $123,414 | $21,907 | $101,507 |
| 2020 | $8,135 | $123,414 | $21,907 | $101,507 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $104,587 | $18,564 | $86,023 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $104,587 | $18,564 | $86,023 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $104,587 | $18,564 | $86,023 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $109,061 | $18,554 | $90,507 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $109,061 | $18,554 | $90,507 |
| 2014 | $6,707 | $109,061 | $18,554 | $90,507 |
| 2013 | $6,718 | $114,800 | $19,530 | $95,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map