8184 Pascal Ct Indianapolis, IN 46268
Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8184 Pascal Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $244,137, approximately $205 per square foot. 8184 Pascal Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Smith Diana L
Bought by
Smith Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Diana L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $194,500 | $39,800 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $209,900 | $39,800 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $198,800 | $39,800 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $188,500 | $39,800 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $137,700 | $20,400 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $130,700 | $20,400 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $121,100 | $20,400 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $114,000 | $20,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $106,500 | $20,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $104,100 | $20,400 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $883 | $98,900 | $20,400 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $801 | $95,800 | $20,400 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map