8185 Ridgeview Dr Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $148,624 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8185 Ridgeview Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $209,906, approximately $237 per square foot. 8185 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Barbara
Bought by
Gallagher Barbara L and Ewpts And
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $538 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $515 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $44,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map