8186 E Hash Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $142,125 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8186 E Hash Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $219,375, approximately $380 per square foot. 8186 E Hash Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $96,900 | $73,700 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $94,400 | $73,700 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $76,600 | $56,000 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $895 | $62,100 | $42,000 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $754 | $46,600 | $28,400 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $665 | $46,700 | $28,400 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $626 | $45,800 | $28,400 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $641 | $46,500 | $28,400 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $578 | $41,400 | $23,400 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $568 | $41,400 | $23,400 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $517 | $39,600 | $21,500 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map