Seller's Agent in 2015
Charlie Osborne
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 322-0844
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $291,060
Being Sold in "Present Condition As Is". Rustic 2 bedroom cabin on 14 acres. This property is eligible under Freddie Mac “First Look” Initiative through
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS Listed on: 01/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Phyllis Bond
Parker Real Estate Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jager John Brian | $126,000 | -- | |
| Charleslayne Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Aaron J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Aaron J | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -37.5% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $150,300 | $52,700 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $146,900 | $52,700 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $129,400 | $40,200 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $111,800 | $30,200 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $95,000 | $20,200 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $93,700 | $20,200 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $90,000 | $20,200 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $113,900 | $47,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $108,400 | $42,400 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $108,400 | $42,400 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $575 | $102,600 | $36,300 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $575 | $102,200 | $36,300 | $65,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charlie Osborne
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 322-0844
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Bond
Parker Real Estate Management
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201500597
APN: 53-06-34-200-023.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.