Estimated Value: $297,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81887 Sirocco Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $385,286, approximately $257 per square foot. 81887 Sirocco Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Laura
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Maria Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Inco Homes Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,193
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Salvador | $106,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $188,730 | $49,846 | $138,884 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $181,403 | $47,911 | $133,492 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $177,847 | $46,972 | $130,875 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $174,360 | $46,051 | $128,309 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $172,573 | $45,579 | $126,994 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $169,190 | $44,686 | $124,504 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $165,873 | $43,811 | $122,062 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $162,621 | $42,952 | $119,669 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $159,433 | $42,110 | $117,323 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $157,040 | $41,479 | $115,561 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $153,966 | $40,667 | $113,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map