819 5th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated payment $1,175/month
About This Home
Spacious 2 bedroom home with nice size kitchen, dining room and living room. Fully fenced back yard with a nice storage shed, deck and fire pit area. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and a family room in the middle, very large bathroom and nice sun light coming in. Roof, windows, siding and deck updated in last 10 years and in excellent condition. Don't let this one pass you by.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,313
Year Built
- Built in 1908
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 24 x 140
Home Design
- 1,250 Sq Ft Home
- Metal Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-7661-32120
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $197,000 | $10,400 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $483 | $197,100 | $10,400 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $437 | $176,500 | $9,400 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $153,300 | $8,200 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $806 | $119,800 | $8,200 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $652 | $35,400 | $6,400 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $147 | $34,900 | $6,600 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $144 | $34,900 | $6,600 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $136 | $34,700 | $6,400 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $486 | $35,400 | $6,400 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $498 | $33,200 | $5,800 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +53.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | +293.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $33,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Sale | $33,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $123,405 | New Conventional |
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6124609
APN: 23-7642-32120
- 718 6th Ave
- 301 8th St
- 202 8th St
- 411 4th Ave
- 2180 12th St
- XXX 12th St
- 601 12th Ave
- 427 11th Ave
- 624 13th Ave
- 3520 3rd St
- 1225 Hidden Springs Ln
- 427 12th Ave
- 1412 # 5-502a Burlington Rd
- 1412 #3-206a N Burlington Rd Unit 3206
- 1412 # 5-507a Burlington Rd
- 1412 Burlington Rd Unit 1
- 1412 #3-401a Burlington Rd
- 1625 Superior Shores Dr Unit 75A
- 1625 Superior Shores Dr Unit 75B
- 1611 Superior Shores Dr Unit 57A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.