819 Baldwin St Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $309,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $284,647, approximately $135 per square foot. 819 Baldwin St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and St. Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Wolf William J and Wolf Melissa Amber
Bought by
Pradhan Pukar and Pradhan Pabitra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Wolf William J
Bought by
Wolf William J and Wolf Melissa Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
2.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Kartofilis Theodore and Kartofilis Maria S
Bought by
Wolf William J and Wolf Noel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pradhan Pukar | $242,310 | -- | |
| Pradhan | $242,310 | -- | |
| Wolf William J | -- | -- | |
| Wolf William J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wolf William J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf William J | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $150,400 | $35,500 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $150,400 | $35,500 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $150,400 | $35,500 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $150,400 | $35,500 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $626 | $132,400 | $35,500 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $132,400 | $35,500 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $132,400 | $35,500 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $132,400 | $35,500 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map