819 Bamboo Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Bamboo Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $373,976, approximately $313 per square foot. 819 Bamboo Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Kromer Steven Jack and Kromer Sharyl Marie
Bought by
Kromer Steven Jack and Kromer Sharyl Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,994
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Kromer Steven J and Kromer Sharyl M
Bought by
Kromer Steven Jack and Kromer Sheryl Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kromer Steven J and Kromer Sharyl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kromer Steven Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Kromer Steven Jack | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kromer Steven Jack | -- | -- | |
| Kromer Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kromer Steven Jack | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kromer Steven J | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $81,896 | $8,115 | $73,781 |
| 2024 | $170 | $80,291 | $7,956 | $72,335 |
| 2023 | $170 | $78,717 | $7,800 | $70,917 |
| 2022 | $160 | $77,175 | $7,648 | $69,527 |
| 2021 | $105 | $75,663 | $7,499 | $68,164 |
| 2020 | $83 | $74,889 | $7,423 | $67,466 |
| 2019 | $83 | $74,889 | $7,423 | $67,466 |
| 2018 | $83 | $71,984 | $7,136 | $64,848 |
| 2017 | $83 | $70,574 | $6,997 | $63,577 |
| 2016 | $83 | $69,191 | $6,860 | $62,331 |
| 2015 | $83 | $68,152 | $6,757 | $61,395 |
| 2014 | $83 | $66,818 | $6,625 | $60,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map