Estimated Value: $412,000 - $528,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Brook Forest, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $459,591, approximately $120 per square foot. 819 Brook Forest is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Christian Thomas J and Christian Megan P
Bought by
Peacock Michael and Peacock Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,950
Outstanding Balance
$358,177
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Adams Jason and Adams Kirsten
Bought by
Christian Thomas J and Christian Megan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Michael | -- | Hogan Land Title | |