819 E 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21218
Better Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,504 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $222,252, approximately $151 per square foot. 819 E 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Abbottston Elementary School, The Stadium School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
King Steven and The Herschel Polakoff Revocabl
Bought by
King Steven and The Herschel Polakoff 1999 Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Thomas E
Bought by
Lewis Alecia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Steven | -- | Attorney | |
| Lewis Alecia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $137,500 | $30,000 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $129,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $121,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $111,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $109,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $102,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map