819 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $730,667, approximately $665 per square foot. 819 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merlinda Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Teresa
Bought by
Espinoza Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Alfonso
Bought by
Espinoza Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,152
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$656,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Morinico Jorge and Morinico Hortencia
Bought by
Espinoza Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,150
Interest Rate
9.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Teresa | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Espinoza Teresa | -- | American Title Co | |
| Espinoza Alfonso | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinoza Teresa | $61,000 | |
| Open | Espinoza Teresa | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Alfonso | $114,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $246,042 | $134,527 | $111,515 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $241,219 | $131,890 | $109,329 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $236,490 | $129,304 | $107,186 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $231,854 | $126,769 | $105,085 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $227,309 | $124,284 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $220,569 | $120,599 | $99,970 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $216,245 | $118,235 | $98,010 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $207,850 | $113,645 | $94,205 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $204,728 | $111,938 | $92,790 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $200,719 | $109,746 | $90,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map