819 E Sandpoint Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $799,568 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Sandpoint Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $852,142, approximately $464 per square foot. 819 E Sandpoint Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Markham Robert W
Bought by
Markham Jarvis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Jarvis Ann | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Markham Jarvis Ann | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $159,673 | $42,100 | $117,573 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $156,543 | $41,275 | $115,268 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $153,474 | $40,466 | $113,008 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $150,466 | $39,673 | $110,793 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $147,517 | $38,896 | $108,621 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $143,144 | $37,744 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $140,338 | $37,004 | $103,334 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $134,890 | $35,568 | $99,322 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $132,865 | $35,034 | $97,831 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $130,263 | $34,348 | $95,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map