819 Evergreen Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $597,142
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Evergreen Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $569,536, approximately $291 per square foot. 819 Evergreen Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Lombana Roberto and Lombana Cheryl
Bought by
Lombana Roberto and Lombana Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,164
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Towne Ranch Assoc Ltd
Bought by
Lombana Robert and Lombana Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,832
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$523,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombana Roberto | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Lombana Robert | $186,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombana Roberto | $75,000 | |
| Open | Lombana Robert | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $308,197 | $84,526 | $223,671 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $302,155 | $82,869 | $219,286 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $296,232 | $81,245 | $214,987 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $290,424 | $79,652 | $210,772 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $284,731 | $78,091 | $206,640 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $281,813 | $77,291 | $204,522 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $276,288 | $75,776 | $200,512 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $270,872 | $74,291 | $196,581 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $265,562 | $72,835 | $192,727 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $260,356 | $71,407 | $188,949 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $251,423 | $68,957 | $182,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map