819 Fresca Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Fresca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $870,599, approximately $426 per square foot. 819 Fresca Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Herrera Armando and Herrera Jose De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,007
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$682,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Rogelio and Barragan Maria Evelia
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,007
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$682,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Lam William
Bought by
Hernandez Rogelio and Barragan Maria Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Lam Rita Lozano
Bought by
Lam William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,950
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Cph Daily Ranch Lp
Bought by
Lam William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,950
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Armando | $370,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Homesales Inc | $319,934 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Rogelio | $659,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lam William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lam William | $421,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Armando | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rogelio | $131,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rogelio | $527,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam William | $336,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $476,457 | $238,230 | $238,227 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $467,115 | $233,559 | $233,556 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $457,956 | $228,979 | $228,977 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $448,977 | $224,489 | $224,488 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $440,174 | $220,087 | $220,087 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $435,662 | $217,831 | $217,831 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $427,120 | $213,560 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $418,746 | $209,373 | $209,373 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $410,536 | $205,268 | $205,268 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $402,488 | $201,244 | $201,244 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $396,444 | $198,222 | $198,222 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $388,680 | $194,340 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map