819 Gadsden Square Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $87,277 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Gadsden Square, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $122,819, approximately $91 per square foot. 819 Gadsden Square is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Howell Jean and Howell Jean W
Bought by
Howell Russ A and Howell Courtney Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,306
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$63,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Welborn Linda M
Bought by
Howell Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Russ A | $81,600 | -- | |
| Howell Jean | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|