819 Hall St Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Hall St, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $116,062, approximately $112 per square foot. 819 Hall St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, St. John School, and Montcalm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Young James N and Young Joseph L
Bought by
Young David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Young James N and Young Adeline
Bought by
Young James N and James N Young Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David B | -- | Attorney | |
| Young James N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $729 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $19,800 | $7,800 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map