819 Hampton Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $326,528 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Hampton Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $383,632, approximately $240 per square foot. 819 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rieck Avenue School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Bradley
Bought by
Arrowood Michael and Arrowood Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$31,009
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$352,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowood Michael | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrowood Michael | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $7,203 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $7,047 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $6,889 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $213,800 | $91,800 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map