819 Mason Ln Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $668,453 - $941,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Mason Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $822,613, approximately $340 per square foot. 819 Mason Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Bought by
Cieslinski Darrell S and Cieslinski Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieslinski Darrell S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $246,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $227,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $227,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $165,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $165,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $153,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $153,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $133,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $133,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $124,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $124,585 | $0 | $0 |