819 North Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $256,292, approximately $243 per square foot. 819 North Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Ayala Juan Armando and Ayala Maria Ines
Bought by
Ayala Juan Armando and Ayala Maria Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Bought by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Bought by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Bought by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Enoch Gerald
Bought by
Ayala Armando and Juarez Maria Inez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$45,726
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$210,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Paluska Michael C and Paluska Patricia J
Bought by
Enoch Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Juan Armando | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ayala Armando | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ayala Armando | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ayala Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Armando | $129,000 | -- | |
| Enoch Gerald | $12,500 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Armando | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,118 | $74,653 | $5,439 | $69,214 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $66,702 | $4,860 | $61,842 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $60,859 | $4,434 | $56,425 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $56,660 | $4,128 | $52,532 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $52,628 | $3,834 | $48,794 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $48,761 | $3,552 | $45,209 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $43,764 | $3,286 | $40,478 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $38,628 | $3,028 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $37,507 | $2,596 | $34,911 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,284 | $2,232 | $30,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,698 | $2,051 | $27,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,272 | $2,063 | $32,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map