819 S Whitehall Cir Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $414,305 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,781
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 S Whitehall Cir, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $521,826, approximately $138 per square foot. 819 S Whitehall Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Adams Ann Mouchette
Bought by
Cannon Fred Reeves and Cannon Rebecca Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Adams Ann Mouchette
Bought by
Adams Ann Mouchette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Fred Reeves | $318,000 | -- | |
| Adams Ann Mouchette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $17,247 | $1,316 | $15,931 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $17,247 | $1,316 | $15,931 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $12,633 | $1,316 | $11,317 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $12,633 | $1,316 | $11,317 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $12,633 | $1,316 | $11,317 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $12,663 | $1,316 | $11,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map