819 Serena Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Serena Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,185,076, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 819 Serena Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Bought by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Bought by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Bought by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Bought by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
John Milon Gus and Mary Denise
Bought by
Milon Gus John and Milon Denise Amry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milon Gus John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Milon Gus John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Milon Gus John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Milon Gus John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Milon Gus John | -- | None Available | |
| Milon Gus John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milon Gus John | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Milon Gus John | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $226,318 | $87,057 | $139,261 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $217,531 | $83,677 | $133,854 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $213,267 | $82,037 | $131,230 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $209,086 | $80,429 | $128,657 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $206,943 | $79,605 | $127,338 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $202,887 | $78,045 | $124,842 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $198,910 | $76,515 | $122,395 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $195,011 | $75,015 | $119,996 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $191,189 | $73,545 | $117,644 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $188,318 | $72,441 | $115,877 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $184,630 | $71,022 | $113,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map